Dance Competition Results November 10 – 12, 2017

 

 

Dancers names in pink link to the individual dancer’s profile.

Dance Competition Results Quick Links:

Nuvo Dance Convention

NYCDA Dance Convention

24 Seven Dance Convention

Radix Dance Convention

 

Nuvo Dance Convention – Memphis
Nubie  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1st Let Me Entertain You Dakota Casteel SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
Mini
1st Divinity Laina Mae Kirkeide Stars Dance Studio
2nd Every Heart Amanda Fenton Studio 413
3rd Hope This Gets to You Kate Higginbotham Studio 413
4th Distorted McKena Thompson Main Street Dance
5th Good Feeling Addy Pearl McCarter Studio 413
6th Pompeii Cece Ferguson Birmingham Dance Theatre
7th Dont Let Me Down Brianna Armstrong N.V.S. Dance
8th Nothing But the Water Liv Garrett
The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
9th Expound Kyla Lemons Beverly’s Dance Unlimited
10th I Am What I Am Jolie Dunn McCalla Academy of Dance
10th This is Home Kennedy Duffy The Dance Centre
Junior
1st Wave Of Thoughts Marion Norris Academy of Ballet and Jazz
2nd Optimism Whitney Stewart Rock City Dance Center
2nd Arena Addy Beckham Southern Strutt
3rd Ghost Preslie Rosamond Studio 413
4th Sing Bryna Quinn Studio 413
5th Fields Of Gold Shasa Cohran Lindsey Claire Dance Company
6th To Be Apart Lulu Gray
The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
7th Wandering Jane Abby Helton SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
7th Change Is Everything Jett Lasiter Rock City Dance Center
8th Glory Haley Midgett Studio 413
9th To This Day Copelyn Young Kelly’s Studio of Dance
10th Party Time Savannah Henderson Studio 413
Teen
1st The Singer Izzie Bringle Studio 413
1st Steel Brooke Judge Club Dance
2nd Southern Girl Charlee Fagan Main Street Dance
2nd Outside My Window Bella Mills Rhythm Dance Center
3rd Bang Bang Natali Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
4th A Message to Humanity Emily Crone Dance Dynamics Memphis
4th Love Sweet Love Sammy Parker N.V.S. Dance
5th Lorikeet Seth Gibson Studio B Dance
6th Time in a Bottle Olivia May McCalla Academy of Dance
6th The Wolf Raven Rutledge Studio 413
7th The Awakening Kelsie Allen Kelly’s Studio of Dance
8th Too Much Sabrina Kelly Milele Academy, LLC
8th American Pie Anna Bubnick Studio B Dance
8th Deep End Molly Robinson Renee’s Dance Floor
8th Dancing On My Own Maegan Fleming Renee’s Dance Floor
8th Breathe Out Chloe Jeffcoat Jackie O’Neal School of Dance
8th Can You Hear Me Skylar Bridges Milele Academy, LLC
8th Siren Katelyn Midgett Studio 413
9th Black Lake Britain Watson Kelly’s Studio of Dance
10th Heartstrings Gabi Aydt Renee’s Dance Floor
10th Wonder Leila Dawson
The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts
Senior
1st Esperaunce Alex Swader Encore Performance Company
2nd Along the Way Madeline Moore Encore Performance Company
3rd Pipedream Voices Samantha Falk Main Street Dance
3rd Little Things Sophie Pittman Studio 413
3rd The Ground You Walk On Conner Chastain Southern Strutt
4th You Molly Barr Academy of Ballet and Jazz
5th Nothing Arrived Josie Anders Renee’s Dance Floor
6th Contingence Anna Gassett Professional Dance Center
6th Disassociate Victoria Bartley Studio 413
7th Reaching Out Sarah Grace Hays Encore Performance Company
8th Ready For Love Saydi Arms SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC
8th Open Up Mackenzie Hollis Studio 413
9th Piece by Piece Jordan Harris Elizabeth Williams School Of Dance
10th Michael Vivian Neal Renee’s Dance Floor
10th Scars Blair James Rock City Dance Center


More Results From Nuvo – Memphis

NYCDA Dance Convention – Houston
Mini
1st Are We There? Kendall Monshay Topflight Dance Center
2nd Soldier Caitlyn Hay Precision Dance Academy
3rd Monsters Kara Yuan Dance Institute
4th Found Taylor Hoke The Dance Vault
5th Easy Rianna Weck Cypress Dance Project
6th Journey For Strenght Carolinae Zazueta Houston Academy of Dance
7th Running with the Wolves Maelie McGee Precision Dance Academy
8th Hybrid Alexis Nichols Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
9th Light A Fire Breanna Brosen The Dance Vault
10th Paca Layla Melancon Cypress Dance Project
11th Petit Jaune Anna Hardig Houston Academy of Dance
12th Purse First Giselle Sarro Amy Blake’s Academy of Dance
13th When I Need You Hailey Ford McKinney Dance Academy
14th Orange Colored Sky Avynn Barnett Allegro West Academy of Dance
15th Long Road Avery Schultz Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
Junior
1st Grounded Madelyn Munz The Project at HTX
2nd Salt Silver Oxygen Makenna Pederson Precision Dance Academy
3rd Guiding Light Eva Lawlor Dance Institute
4th Time Claire Schunneman The Project at HTX
5th I Been Buked Munah Broadnax Topflight Dance Center
6th Lullaby Maggy Hopper Northshore Academy of Dance
7th Crash Addy Cross CSQUARED
8th Don’t Kill My Vibe Kara Burt Elite Dance Academy
9th Burden Julianna Perez Avant Dance
10th Lost In The Wind Paroma Pillay Dance Institute
11th The Light Emerson Clawson Amy Blake’s Academy of Dance
12th Puzzle Julia Van Pelt Amy Blake’s Academy of Dance
13th River Gabbie Thibodeaux Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
14th Rain in Your Black Eyes Carter Howell Cathy Kurth Dance Academy
15th Weight In Gold Logan Driver Center Stage Dance & Gymnastics
Teen
1st Craving Amy Wentworth Dance Institute
2nd Summer Dani Burren Precision Dance Academy
3rd Let Me Weep Madison Taylor The Project at HTX
4th Erased Natalie Wong Dance Institute
5th In Void Gianna Vallone Dance Institute
6th Swanilda Variation Brett Rule iRule…Dance
7th That Girl Madison Payne Artistic Soul Dance Company
8th Distal Points of Expanded Structure Kyla Stephens Dance Institute
9th The Path Mia Kourouma Topflight Dance Center
10th Sorry Simone Peterson Precision Dance Academy
11th Adagio Ally Tyma Dancezone
12th Composure Sarah Bratby Avant Dance
13th Black Rainbow Presley Gouge Artistic Soul Dance Company
14th Cold Violet Hill Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
15th Numb Carly Ross Woodlands Underground
16th Floreana Morgan Manning Artistic Soul Dance Company
17th Where Were You Brynn Peterson Jana Brown’s Centerstage
18th Open Hands Kathrine Grace Brown Center Stage
19th Stand Gabriella Arsenault Academy of Dance Arts
20th Glacier Sienna Johnson Topflight Dance Center
Senior
1st That Thing Jada Walker Dancezone
2nd Sabotage Kylie Fairburn Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
3rd Crumbling Kimberly Quimio Woodlands Underground
4th Dangerous Nick Schroder Dance Institute
5th Shift of Purpose Hannah Garcia Woodlands Underground
6th Virgo Anastasia Miller Progressions Elite
7th My Prayer Emily Morrison LEON Dance Arts
8th Obsessive Ashleigh Taylor Academy of Dance Arts
8th If You Wait Emma King Northshore Academy of Dance
9th A Whisper Chloe Martin The Project at HTX
10th Atrophied Efforts Kieng Vannak Dancescape by Joyce
11th Murder Song Alexia Brady LEON Dance Arts
12th Somebody To Love Ally Hopper Northshore Academy of Dance
13th Transcend Zoe Beacham The Dance Vault
14th Homegrown Lauren Hodges Jana Brown’s Centerstage
15th Make You Feel My Love Skye Todaro Topflight Dance Center

 

 

24 Seven Dance Convention – Reno
Sidekicks  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1 Keeper Of The Flame Joy Lin
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
Mini
1 Tears Of An Angel Crystal Huang
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
2 Numb Ceilidh McSeveney Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3 Unsettled Olivia Benyamin Club Dance Studio
4 Burden Of The Sword Felix Fulton Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
5 Follow Olivia Parker Elite Dance Studio
5 Hopeless Alden Rosaldo MVP Dance Elite
6 Breakers Ella Liang
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
7 Everywhere Lily Motahari
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
8 Let Myself Try Kaleia Wallstrum Fascinating Rhythm
9 As Long As I’m Singing Braelyn Schaffer Triple Threat Performing Arts
9 It Must Be Love Lili Evans Artistic Motion Dance
9 I Wanna Hold Your Hand Kaitlyn deLeon
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
10 From Me To You Ethan Huang
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
10 Queen Bee Sienna Brown HYPE Dance Studio
10 Elastic Heart Camryn Foley California Dance Company
Junior
1 Accustomed To Your Love Allie Andrew Creative Arts Academy
2 Requiem For A Dream Kate Deshler Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
3 Found Carly Thinfen Xtreme Force Dance Company
4 The Wanting Alexis Adair Club Dance
5 Shifting Jonah Benyamin Club Dance Studio
6 Unknown Julie Dickson Creative Arts Academy
7 Six Feet Under Maleah Okamoto Xtreme Force Dance Company
8 Easy Zuzu Duchon Performing Arts Academy Of Marin
9 K’s Beats Kristina Cochran Roseville Academy of Dance
9 Alps Solana Delizo Hawkins School Of Performing Arts
10 Circus Brooklyn Sandlin Elite Studio Of Dance
10 Stand In The Light Mason Walker Fascinating Rhythm
10 Dock Of The Bay Kaden Constantino The Loft Dance Theater Arts
Teen
1 For Nothing Austyn Bazzano Creative Arts Academy
2 The Vow Justin Renaud
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
3 Marathon Zachary Buri Dance Elite Allstars
3 Numb Jenna Valenzuela Club Dance
3 Origins Nick Heiner Creative Arts Academy
4 Everytime We Say Goodbye Alison Pressler The Dance Zone
5 Subconcious Trance Kara Barlow The Dance Factory Dance Studio
6 Rain Jane Dickson Creative Arts Academy
7 Last Drop Hailee Andrew Creative Arts Academy
8 Show Me love Hanna Clark Elite Studio Of Dance
8 Don’t Leave Me Mia Spilotro The Dance Factor
8 Dodged A Bullet Makenna Okamoto Xtreme Force Dance Company
9 In Style And Rhythm Matthew Fish Team JDE
10 Fall Creek Jasmine Posada Truckee Dance Factory
10 Don’t Wanna Think Katie Cariss HYPE Dance Studio
Senior
1 11.10.17 Chau Nor Cal Dance Arts
2 17 Jane Anthony Western NV Performing Arts
3 Passport Control Jake McAuley Elite Studio Of Dance
4 Don’t Let Go Haily Foster Elite Studio Of Dance
5 Complex Monster Mackenzie Corrales Nor Cal Dance Arts
6 Falls Creek Riley Moore Heart and Sole Dance Academy
7 Ghost Katrina Arbogast Fascinating Rhythm
7 Black Flies Tobias Sevillo California Dance Company
8 Song For Viola Audi Miller Artistic Motion Dance
9 Improv Mia Robertson Elite Studio Of Dance
10 I Follow Rivers Sonya Shankar
Yoko’s Dance and Performing Arts Academy
10 Stitching Sara Iisaka Performing Arts Academy Of Marin

More Results from 24/7 Dance Convention Reno

 

Radix Dance Convention – Monterrey, NL
Mini
1st Never Enough Lilia Fernandez Maries Dance Studio
1st I’m A Lady Rebecca De la Cruz Maries Dance Studio
2nd Mohana Andrea Trujeque May Gaby Pinzon Dance Studio
3rd Flashlight Regina Sanabria Pavlova Dance Studio
4th Dance Like Your Daddy Alana Ruiz Maries Dance Studio
5th She’s Got The Look Nathalie Cabriales Carla Eugenia Escuela de Danza
6th Angel by the Wings Abril Quezada Dancers Studio
Junior
1st Second Chance Paulina Carrillo Maries Dance Studio
1st Rather Be Ma Jose Aguirre D’Jazz
2nd Response Anna Lane-Marvis The Company
3rd Mirror Ivanna Togno Pavlova Dance Studio
4th I Feel Pretty Ana Gabriela Guzman Maries Dance Studio
5th Power Roberta Garcia Maries Dance Studio
6th Jungle Alejandra Paredes Rodriguez Gaby Pinzon Dance Studio
6th Shadows of Love Karla Serna Maries Dance Studio
7th I’m a Lady Ana Sofia Menendez Spazio Di Ballo
8th Breathe Sofia Margain Maries Dance Studio
9th Come on to me Camila Ponce Stardancer Tampico
10th Madness Daniela Loustaunau Maries Dance Studio
Teen
1st Wayfaring Stranger Balbina Flores Maries Dance Studio
2nd Change Everything Ricardo Salinas Quiroga Dance Academy Monterrey
3rd Bird Set Free Cordelia Garcia Maries Dance Studio
3rd Skeletons Karla Sofia Carrillo Maries Dance Studio
4th Royals Ma. Ximena Garcia D’Jazz
4th One Beautiful Evening Laura Cristina Paez Cardenas Dance Academy Monterrey
5th Torn Soraida Issa CDL
6th Synchronicity Roberta Maldonado Maries Dance Studio
7th Bloom Maria Luisa Juarez PUNTO.DANZA
8th Easy Monica Gallego Pavlova Dance Studio
9th Latch Marian Ramos CDL
9th Just Me Valentina Mendoza S.A.Academy
10th All By Myself Paola Lizarraga Pavlova Dance Studio
10th L . A . R Lisek Rodriguez Spazio Di Ballo
Senior
1st Santo Domingo Cordelia Garza Maries Dance Studio
2nd All of Me Lourdes Maria Garza Maries Dance Studio
3rd Ausencia Argelia Cuenca Pavlova Dance Studio
3rd Better Mariane Garza Maries Dance Studio
4th Celloopa Balbina Cantu Maries Dance Studio
5th Truthseeker Diana Sofia Coindreau Maries Dance Studio
6th Instead Valeria Cantu Pavlova Dance Studio
7th 5:00 AM Aimee De la Fuente Danzar Studio
8th Unsteady Maria Teresa Bredee CDL
9th Female Rebel Montserrat Villarreal De la Garza Dance Academy Monterrey
9th Nobody wants Ana Lucia Barrios Stardancer Tampico
10th Hopeless Feeling Feride Gutierrez Stardancer Tampico


More results from Monterrey, NL

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here