Dance Competition Results November 17 – 19, 2017

 

Dancers names in pink link to the individual dancer’s profile.

Dance Competition Results Quick Links:

Jump Dance Convention

Nuvo Dance Convention

NYCDA Dance Convention

24 Seven Dance Convention

Radix Dance Convention

Dancemakers Dance Convention

Jump Dance Convention – Minneapolis
Jumpstart  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1ST Verses Alexcia Roloff-Hafenbreadl Stars Dance Studio
Mini
1ST Anchored Ali Ogle Larkin Dance Studio
2ND So Long Harlow Ganz Summit Dance Shoppe
3RD Private Birds Lynlie Ferrin The Dance Complex
3RD Life of the Party Sullivan Neubauer Summit Dance Shoppe
4TH Ayuda Me Keira Redpath Larkin Dance Studio
4TH Written In Stone Noelle Bjork Larkin Dance Studio
5TH Go On My Child Aaliyah Dixon Summit Dance Shoppe
6TH Worth It Caleb Abea DelMonico Dance
7TH Time Flies Alina Nichols DelMonico Dance
8TH Unbroken Ruby Notsch Northland School of Dance
8TH El Tigeraso Carly Janicke The Dance Complex
8TH Nature Boy Alisa Williams Dance Arts Centre
9TH Bloom Paige Anderson Dance Arts Centre
10TH Dreamer Taya Siedschlag Studio X – A New Generation of Dance
1ST Shining Ava Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
2ND The Other Side Elliana Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
3RD Trumpeto Georgia Ehrlich The Company
3RD Hide And Seek Mercedes Lorentz Larkin Dance Studio
3RD Dreams Isabella Jarvis Larkin Dance Studio
4TH Dreaming Awake Diarra Chatham Larkin Dance Studio
4TH Find Me Bella Saferstein Summit Dance Shoppe
5TH Lullaby Payton Riss The Dance Complex
6TH Precognition Sydney Ishaug Dance Arts Centre
7TH Andrei Lydia Werschay Summit Dance Shoppe
8TH Nordlys Sloane Dokman Summit Dance Shoppe
8TH Apassionata Vanessa Barnes Summit Dance Shoppe
8TH The Truth Faith Cichocki Northland School of Dance
9TH Farthest Seas Taelyn Albrecht Dance Arts Centre
9TH Giselle Ema Cable Northland School of Dance
10TH Sound of Forgetting Cami Redpath Larkin Dance Studio
1ST Numb Ellie Wagner Larkin Dance Studio
2ND Numinous Chase Peterson Larkin Dance Studio
2ND Waiting Joshua Ukura Larkin Dance Studio
3RD Sara Sara Gutz Larkin Dance Studio
4TH The Rocket Builder Hayley Miller Summit Dance Shoppe
5TH Spine Bennet EspindaBanick Larkin Dance Studio
5TH Inside the Mind Hans Anderson Summit Dance Shoppe
5TH Orogone Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl Stars Dance Studio
5TH Waves Haley Wald JAMM Dance Co
6TH A Moment Apart Olivia DeAngelo Summit Dance Shoppe
7TH Where’s My Love? Abbie Winn Neumayer Dance Arts Centre
7TH Hand Covers Bruise Maris LaPointe Larkin Dance Studio
8TH Too Bright Audrey Wrobel The Dance Complex
9TH Falling Kate Happe Dance Arts Centre
10TH Enlightened Grayce Norden Summit Dance Shoppe
1ST Bare Lexus Johnson Larkin Dance Studio
2ND State of Nothing Laura Siegel The Dance Complex
3RD Landslide Savanna Oberfeld Music General
4TH Say You Love Me Olivia Vannucci Summit Dance Shoppe
5TH Heart Of Glass Julia Hansch Yackel Dance Studio
6TH Flesh and Bone Lily Chumas Dance Arts Centre
7TH Improv Olivia Mannella Summit Dance Shoppe
8TH The Way You Make Me Feel Karlyn Nessa DelMonico Dance
9TH Letting Go Angelina Amerigo DelMonico Dance
9TH Caught on Your Sleeve Abby Kerlin Dance Arts Centre
10TH Here Aubrey Flippen Dance Arts Centre

More Results From Jump Minneapolis

Nuvo Dance Convention – Pittsburgh
Nubie  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1st You’ve Gotta Friend In Me Abigail Clawson Sandra Lynn’s School of Dance
2nd Oh Snap! Devyn Scherff Studio 19 Dance Complex
3rd Believer Avery Henderhan Elite Legends of Ohio
4th Upside Down Mackenzie Cole Sandra Lynn’s School of Dance
Mini
1st Sweet Georgia Brown Sarina Porreca For Dancers Only
1st Look What I’ve Become Cameron Voorhees Evolve Dance Complex
2nd The Hour You Woke Elyse Wingertsahn Evolve Dance Complex
3rd Youth Willow Phillips Evolve Dance Complex
3rd Stutter Audrey Mayernik Evolve Dance Complex
4th One Beautiful Evening Sarah Georgiana Studio 19 Dance Complex
5th Walk Out The Door Stella Morris Centre Dance
5th Only Fault Ava Briceland Epic Dance Complex
6th Going Back Tristan Gerzon The Dance Zone
7th All That Jazz Camryn Lanigan Jennifer Leigh’s Dance Gallery
8th About That Walk Joelle Cherry Center Stage Dance Studio
8th Lantern’s Lit Adison Lenox Epic Dance Complex
8th In The Embers Jeralynn Rudiak Epic Dance Complex
8th On The Sparrow Madison Gent Janet’s Dance Studio
8th Resolve Brooke Robinson On Your Toes Dance Studio
9th Burnin’ Up Sophia Dorris Epic Dance Complex
10th Fairy Doll Variation Ava Zisko Pittsburgh Ballet House
Junior
1st Believer Ying Lei Pham Just Off Broadway
2nd Gaunt Eliza Farr Evolve Dance Complex
3rd Static Emersyn Garvin Evolve Dance Complex
4th Detach Sophia Geraldo Stars Dance Company
4th The Resurgence Kendal Cordon Jamie’s Dance Force
4th Baker Baker Britton Johnson Viva Dance Co
5th Soldier Samantha DeFabio Evolve Dance Complex
5th The Choir Atticus Hillebrand Evolve Dance Complex
6th Passing Hayley Wilson Renner Dance
6th Hope Piper Panek Taylor & Company
7th Gold Ava Hales Appolonia Leake Dance Company
8th Abaddon Ava Lengyel Jamie’s Dance Force
8th How Lucky Can You Get Isabella Porreca For Dancers Only
8th Afterglow Emma Middleton Viva Dance Co
8th Suspended Allie Kemling Elite Dance by Damian
9th Lost Kayla Wooster Evolve Dance Complex
9th Don’t Rain On My Parade Ashlinn Berger Thomas Dance Studio
9th Homebound Mia Basile Evolve Dance Complex
10th Teardrop Summer Kaczynski Appolonia Leake Dance Company
10th Endangered Species Ava Miller Formations Dance Company
10th Good Feeling Zac Starr Elite Dance by Damian
Teen
1st Volt Angelina Lenzer MJ Dance Center
2nd The Condition Nicole Konides Encore Performing Arts Center
3rd Give It Up Naomi Zenmon Dancers Edge by Rogers
4th Heart Asks Pleasure First Sophia Mercurio Dance Training Center
4th This Human Joy Catherine Little Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
5th Exposed Aydin Boone-Long Elite Dance by Damian
5th My Way Kate Constantini Jamie’s Dance Force
5th 9 Crimes Ciara Mikula Evolve Dance Complex
6th Madness Brooke Melillo Sarah Kennedy Ballet
6th The Sky In the Room Brooke Kosinski Dance Mechanics
6th Life Or Death Grace Nusall Spezio’s Dance Dynamics
6th Naked Jessa Kinter Evolve Dance Complex
7th I Follow Rivers Olivia Massari Ultimate Dance Complex
8th Nobody Knows Rueben Brock Synergy Performing Arts Academy
8th Storm Abbey Barron Dancer’s Studio
8th Sweat Avery Earle Viva Dance Co
9th Next To You Maya Regule Jamie’s Dance Force
9th Wonders I Can See Marissa Furfaro Thomas Dance Studio
10th Nowhere Julianne Doner Viva Dance Co
10th Still Can’t Fall Chelsea Bailey On Your Toes Dance Studio
10th Sign Of The Times Tessa Miracle 8 Count Dance
Senior
1st Suburban Decay Olivia Tarchick Elite Dance by Damian
1st Visnaga Alexia Fouch The Force Dance Project
2nd Paradox Danielle Kotch Premier Division
2nd Casablanca Trent Edwards Appolonia Leake Dance Company
3rd Sweet Georgia Brown Olivia Burke Tawn Maries Dance Centre
4th Silent Speak Marissa Ferm Spezio’s Dance Dynamics
5th The Radical Self Maria Rosenberg Wexford Dance Academy
6th Backing Down Megan Tavares Keegan Dance Company
7th November Colton Edwards Appolonia Leake Dance Company
7th Possibility Kara Ingold Ultimate Dance Complex
7th Creep Macy Minear Evolve Dance Complex
8th Sippin Maria Jacoby Daryl Jervis Dance Studio
9th Closure Gianna Militello Spezio’s Dance Dynamics
10th Everything Grace Hochberg Dawn Crafton Dance Connection

More Results From Nuvo – Pittsburgh

NYCDA Dance Convention – Los Angeles
Mini  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1st My Party Dress Daphne Mar Artistic Motion Dance
2nd Rise Kayla Harrison Danceology
3rd Sleeping Beauty – Finger Fairy Variation Makaia Roux Danceology
4th Shelter Natalie Garrison Renner Dance Company
5th A Blessing Audrey Donnelly Danceology
6th Le Corsaire Variaton Brianna Dihn The Movement
Junior
1st Drift Erin Park Westside Dance Project
2nd Aftermath Emma Donnelly Danceology
3rd Don’t Start No Schtuff Jordan Le Danceology
4th Waltz With Me Under the Moon Carly Hudson Tempe Dance Academy
5th Ne Mas Quitte Pas Hailey Meyers Danceology
6th Truth Addison Leitch Westside Dance Project
6th Fallen Kylie Bednarz Danceology
7th Loveit Vanessa Alberti Plumb Performing Arts Center
8th Honeysuckle Rose Jenna Tarry Danceology
9th Alps Devin Mar Artistic Motion Dance
10th Idea for Strings Aarilyn Lee Pacific Dance
11th Eyesore Loila Rhee Pacific Dance
12th Ignite Gianna Mojonnier Danceology
13th Near Light Allison French Pacific Dance
14th Lung Jenna Koblin Pacific Dance
15th Sound of Silence Olivia Kramb Tempe Dance Academy
Teen
1st Strange Fruit Summer Vu Artistic Motion Dance
2nd Red Sky Sophia Frilot Westside Dance Project
3rd Don’t Know Why Lilah Horton Pointe by Pointe
4th The Haunted Zackary Sommer Danceology
5th Searching Kennedy Barry Danceology
6th The Visitor Ava Zamadics Danceology
7th I Am Human Maisy Neill
Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
8th The Cliff Savannah Laughton Aspire Dance Studio
9th Runnin’ Katie Levitt
Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center
Senior
1st Unfolded Like a Body Bella Allen Westside Dance Project
2nd Moonlight Sonata Hannah Rzepka Plumb Performing Arts Center
3rd Unanswered Letters Malena Ani Arabesque School of Dance
4th Afterglow Aaliyah Zolina Westside Dance Project
5th Sinister Mister Sky Pasqual Danceology
6th I’ll Be Seeing You Audrey Lee Mather Dance Company
7th I Found Karalyn Doolaege Pacific Dance

More Results From NYCDA Dance Convention

 

24 Seven Dance Convention – San Antonio, TX
Sidekicks  Dance  Dancer  Studio
1 Mujer Latina Lexi Admire Danzforce
2 Ocean Mia Nicholas Cedar Park Dance Company
3 Good Girl Alessa Marquez Deborah Case Dance Academy
Mini
1 Zillionaire Reese Farnsworth Dance Institute
1 Monsters Kara Yuan Dance Institute
2 Explicit Instructions Nicole Larson Collective Dance Artistry
3 Invincible Mrinali Ganta West Austin Dance Academy
4 Iris Maddie Hellsten Chrissy’s Dance Academy
4 Surrender Riley Denning-Garrison Chrissy’s Dance Academy
4 Good Times Roll Emma Jolly Balance Dance Studios
5 Thoroughly Modern Millie Sofia Triant Alisa’s Dance Academy
6 Shake The Room Ameliana Krepelka T.J’s Dance Factory
6 Gettin Good At Bein Bad Rebekah Leyendecker Balance Dance Studios
6 If No One Will Listen Arden Petersen West Austin Dance Academy
6 Don’t Rain On My Parade Gianna Joe Dance Unlimited
7 Grown Kassie Wissen Alisa’s Dance Academy
7 Uprising LaiLa Maes Dance Unlimited
8 Light Me Up Kirsten Copley Cedar Park Dance Company
9 Not About Angels Ginger Whaling West Austin Dance Academy
10 Grace Daphne Coria Danzforce
10 Bellyache Vivi Ryman-King Balance Dance Studios
10 Paint It Black Madison Admire Danzforce
Junior
1 Remembrance Alessandra Gonzalez Collective Dance Artistry
2 Grounded Madelyn Munz The Project at HTX
2 Guiding Light Eva Lawlor Dance Institute
3 Berlin Ally Bartek Balance Dance Studios
4 Brave And Crazy Sophie Scott Alisa’s Dance Academy
4 Focus Summer O’Haver Club Dance
5 Flume Isabel Cargol Dance Institute
5 Beyond The Horizon Presli James Dance Institute
6 The Crumbling Leah Olvera Faith Dance Studio
7 Numinous Alexa Hamilton KJ Dance
8 Fallen Embers Anne Sophie Kaufman Alisa’s Dance Academy
8 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Cameron Rutley-Kreis Alisa’s Dance Academy
9 Fire Emma Kloninger Balance Dance Studios
10 Go Brooklynn Snedaker Balance Dance Studios
10 Lost In The Wind Paroma Pillay Dance Institute
Teen
1 Let Me Weep Madison Taylor The Project at HTX
1 Remain Silent Sophia Borgarello KJ Dance
2 Escalate Morgan Perschy Triple Threat Dance Company
2 Erased Natalie Wong Dance Institute
3 It Is Done Tori Han KJ Dance
4 Craving Amy Wentworth Dance Institute
4 Time Kali Smith Chrissy’s Dance Academy
5 Smells Like Teen Spirit Grace Gontarek KJ Dance
5 Distal Points Of Expanded Structure Kyla Stephens Dance Institute
5 Perfect Mistake Dasha Tcharikova Dance Institute
6 Change Megan McAdoo KJ Dance
6 Blue Payton Dougan Dance Institute
6 Swanhilda Variation From Coppell Elaina Wheeler KJ Dance
7 Recover Isabella Francis Dance Institute
7 Me And The Devil Ashton Benn KJ Dance
8 Android 19 Avery Williams Dance Institute
8 In Void Gianna Vallone Dance Institute
8 Kissing You Kirstyn Leschber Chrissy’s Dance Academy
9 Sinking In The Deep Cameron Wood Collective Dance Artistry
9 Let Them In Louie Williams Dance Institute
9 Banish Audrey Cunningham First Class Dance Center
10 Bygone Lowery DeVore KJ Dance
10 Easy Kate Rogge Alisa’s Dance Academy
Senior
1 Your Changes Have Been Submitted Chaslyn Donovan KJ Dance
1 Flickers Anna Valdman KJ Dance
2 Odin’s Chant Madison Goodman KJ Dance
3 Don’t You Have Eyes In Your Head? Abby Castora KJ Dance
4 A Whisper Chloe Martin The Project at HTX
5 My Funny Valentine Laura Bender KJ Dance
6 Nothingness Kaitlyn Murphy KJ Dance
7 Daydream Chloe Andersson KJ Dance
7 Enter The Room Jacob Windeler KJ Dance
7 Up All Night Lauren Bramlett KJ Dance
8 Wish You Well Sophie Tiede KJ Dance
8 Nightquest Sydney James Dance Institute
9 A Dance Jairus Carr Balance Dance Studios
10 All Your Love Sara Beth Stolle Echo Dance Company

More Results from 24/7 Dance Convention San Antonio

 

Radix Dance Convention – Biloxi
Mini
1st Dock of the Bay Charli Patterson Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd A New Life Mia Barone Creative Dance
3rd Through The Eyes Of A Child Emme James Anderson Oz Dance Center
4th The Curse Violet Ladner Broadway South Dance
5th Aspire Avarie Grace Clark Modern Conceptions of Dance
6th Just Because Ryleigh Mouret The Movement Dance Academy
7th Feels Like Home Grace Matthews The Movement Dance Academy
8th Yellow Flicker Sofia Dodd dancExpression
9th All Is Full of Love Julia Jacob Modern Conceptions of Dance
10th Dragonfly Keeper Rileigh Massingill Sheffield School of the Dance
10th This Is Not A Dream Raine Willis Lemoine Academy of Dance
Junior
1st I am Human Avery Pesson The Movement Dance Academy
2nd Sarasvati Caroline Ramon The Movement Dance Academy
3rd Ava Maria Emma Branch Dothan School of Dance
4th Morning Star Ashley Ragas Modern Conceptions of Dance
5th Night of Silence Chloe Barbera To the Pointe Academy of Dance
6th Thy Will Londyn Menard The Movement Dance Academy
7th Particles Lujayn Nasser Broadway South Dance
7th Silent Warrior Emerges Sydney Reaves Alfonso Academy
8th Narrowed Opposition Jenna Laurent Modern Conceptions of Dance
9th Embers Ella Sanford Broadway South Dance
10th Back To Life Olivia Sutterfield Sheffield School of the Dance
Teen
1st Blackout Lillian Pitre To the Pointe Academy of Dance
2nd Twisted Pieces Through Extended Fabric Addison Jenrich Alfonso Academy
3rd Familiar Ava Alston Lemoine Academy of Dance
4th Discovering Ashlyn Juneau Modern Conceptions of Dance
5th Legends Marley Blanchard The Movement Dance Academy
6th Broken Rayanna Boasso Modern Conceptions of Dance
7th Beyond Limits Bella Ford Northland School of Dance
7th On the Surface Hayden Folse The Movement Dance Academy
7th Thank You Katie Weatherly Broadway South Dance
8th Love on the Brain Taylor Montz The Movement Dance Academy
8th FALSE Sophie Stockstill The Movement Dance Academy
9th Landfill Maddie Thanos MVP Dance Elite
10th Reverie Emma Kate Gebbia Lemoine Academy of Dance
10th Spine Chloe Barr WHEREhouse Dance Company
10th Life Abbie Simmons Sheffield School of the Dance
Senior
1st Any Other World Sydney Burtis Marshall Ellis Dance School
2nd Fractured Kiki Lucia Modern Conceptions of Dance
3rd Be Your Love Haley Vicknair Lemoine Academy of Dance
4th Gone Joei Jacob The Movement Dance Academy
5th Before My Time Londyn Daniel Lemoine Academy of Dance
6th You Kylie Ruiz Lemoine Academy of Dance
7th Sorry Angelina St. Philip Revolution Dance Company
8th Are U There? Sage Vickers Sheffield School of the Dance
9th Swim Good Maris Rae Krystosek Broadway South Dance
9th Moments Passed Mary Katherine Munn APEX Dance Company
10th Weight Sara Laine McNew Jill’s Studio of Dance
10th Threnody Rachel Pistorious Lemoine Academy of Dance


More results from Radix Biloxi

Dancemakers Dance Convention – Daytona Beach

 

Camp Dance  Dancer  Studio  Dance
Miss Camp Dance High Score Violet Eaton Ready, Set, Dance Positoovity
Miss Camp Dance 1st Runner Up Emma Minn Mia Bella Academy Of Dance How Far I’ll Go
Miss Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up Bella Chavez-Salazar Mia Bella Academy Of Dance BFF
Mr. Camp Dance High Score Ralph Medley Dance Factory of New Smyrna Beach, Inc This Business of Love
Junior
Miss Junior High Score Maren Ronk Mia Bella Academy Of Dance Change
Miss Junior 1st Runner Up Zoe Hollborn Performer’s Edge Dance Center Small World
Miss Junior 2nd Runner Up Sabina Shriver Polly B Dance Academy Daddy’s Little Girl
Miss Junior 3rd Runner Up Alyssa Gomon Mia Bella Academy Of Dance Red Carpet
Miss Junior 4th Runner Up Madeline Rezendez Mia Bella Academy Of Dance Alice
Pre-Teen
Miss Pre-Teen High Score Ashlyn Metcalf Xtreme Dance Studio When The Light Hits The Water
Miss Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up Lexie Elliott Xtreme Dance Studio Cola
Miss Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up Yazmary Fret Performer’s Edge Dance Center Painting Greys
Miss Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up Alex Woznyk Triple Threat Dance Company Save me
Miss Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up Morgan Beyer Britney Boyd Dance Company Wild Thing
Teen
Miss Teen High Score Kailey Worontsoff Dance Universe Games
Miss Teen 1st Runner Up Sophia Papadakos Mia Bella Academy Of Dance Dreaming Awake
Miss Teen 2nd Runner Up Gabby Thomas Performance Edge 2 School Of Dance I Started A Joke
Miss Teen 3rd Runner Up ELLA DANGELO Charlene’s School of Dance TAKE MY HAND
Miss Teen 4th Runner Up Aurora Gross Xtreme Dance Studio Ending
Mr. Teen High Score Tucker Nance Performance Edge 2 School Of Dance Creep
Mr. Teen 1st Runner Up Dawson Jackson Britney Boyd Dance Company The New Hype
Senior
Miss Senior High Score Brianna Navarro Performer’s Edge Dance Center Outside
Miss Senior 1st Runner Up Ysabel Ali Studio South No Joke
Miss Senior 2nd Runner Up Truus Van de Graaf Mia Bella Academy Of Dance In The Air
Miss Senior 3rd Runner Up Jazymyne Valenti Mia Bella Academy Of Dance Running Somewhere Safe
Miss Senior 4th Runner Up Mekenzie Messamore Mia Bella Academy Of Dance I Can’t Do It Alone
Mr. Senior High Score Darryl Billings Barbara Thompson School of Dance I Got The Feelin
Mr. Senior 1st Runner Up Roger Dolembo Barbara Thompson School of Dance Wanted
Mr. Senior 2nd Runner Up Robert Rimmer Britney Boyd Dance Company Leftovers

More results from Dancemakers Daytona Beach

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here