Solo Winners – March 17 – 19, 2017

 

View Previous Week’s Winners Here

24/7 – Glendale, AZ

Sidekicks – 1st – Kendall Jundt – Remembrance – Danceology
Mini – 1st – Brooklin Cooley – Reminiscence – Club Dance Studio
Junior – 1st – Avery Gay – Shiver – Master Ballet Academy
Teen – 1st – Rachael Hudak – Noto Swing – Danceology
Senior – 1st – Simrin Player – Tiger’s Bride – Club Dance Studio

 

Radix – Denver, CO

Mini – 1st – Lola Iglesias – Field – Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Junior – 1st – Mallory Barnhart – Safe Now – Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Teen – 1st – Rosie Granito – Colors – The Pointe Dance Academy
Senior – 1st – Scott Autry – From The Inside Out – Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

*Nuvo performance

Jump – Orlando, FL

Jumpstart – 1st – Kylee Casares – Memoirs – Dance Unlimited
Mini – 1st – David Consuegra – Stutter – Centerstage Dance Academy
Mini – 1st – Arianna Quant – Moving On – Stars Dance Studio
Junior – 1st – Brady Farrar – Notes – Stars Dance Studio
Teen – 1st – Vivian Ruiz – In The Wind – Stars Dance Studio
Senior – 1st – Logan Hernandez – Untitled – Stars Dance Studio


*Previous performance

 

Nuvo – Houston, TX

Nubie – 1st – Christiane Canavati Macias – Dance Apocalyptic – Ale Mancillas Dance Studio
Mini 1st – Mariella Saunders – Refuge – Jean Leigh Academy of Dance
Junior – 1st – Emma Johnson – Mother – Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Teen – 1st – Joziah German – Dreams – Prodigy Dance And Performing Arts Centre
Senior – 1st – Payton Johnson – Shudder – Jean Leigh Academy of Dance

NYCDA – Buffalo, NY

Mini – 1st – Cameron Vorhees – Here I Am – Evolve Dance Complex
Junior – 1st – Ella Jones – This Place is a Shelter – CC & Co Dance Complex
Teen – 1st – Marissa Ferm – Fludegar – Spezio’s Dance Dynamics
Senior – 1st – Joseph Harrington – Big Lights – Just Off Broadway

*24/7 Performance

*Nuvo Performance

Dancemakers – Charlotte, NC

Camp Dance – 1st – Bailee Pease – Girl In The Mirror – Augusta West Dance Studio 1
Junior – 1st – Ava Wease – Cupid Variation – Valley Dance Theatre
Mr. Junior – 1st – Elijah Tank – Rock This Town – Evolution Dance Complex
Miss Pre-Teen – 1st – Ariana Flanagan – Depth Over Distance – No Limits Dance Center
Mr. Pre-Teen – 1st – Gabriel Roush – Steal My Kisses – Albemarle Academy of Dance
Miss Teen – 1st – Macy Alday – Next To You – Greensboro Dance Theatre
Miss Senior – 1st – Ashleigh Brackett – Cheers, Darlin’ – No Limits Dance Center
Mr. Senior – 1st – Jonas Roush – Ain’t No Sunshine – Albemarle Academy of Dance

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here