Solo Winners – March 24 – 26, 2017

View Previous Week’s Winners Here

24/7 – Atlanta, GA

Sidekicks – Mullins Gore – Sweet Child of Mine – Southern Strutt
Mini – Savannah Manning – Escape The Fate – Columbia City Jazz
Junior – Sarah Moore – Still Frame – The Dance Centre
Teen – Camille Cabrera – Nostros – Columbia City Jazz
Senior – Tion Gaston – Need You Now – Miss Donna’s School of Dance

*Nuvo performance

Radix – Santa Clara, CA

Mini – Crystal Huang – Lament – Yoko’s Dance & Performing Arts Academy
Junior – Brooke Jordan – Technicolour – The Beat Dance Complex
Teen – Aaliyah Zolina – Direction – WESTSIDE Dance Project
Senior – Haley Davis – Disonance – Western NV Performing Arts

*Previous performance

Jump – New York, NY

Jumpstart – Matty Googs – Dance With Me – ICON Dance Complex
Mini – Anthony LaGrega – I’ll Be There – companyONE
Mini – Gavin Miele – 1000 Miles – Studio L Waldwick
Mini – Gillian Gordon – Finding Light – Westchester Dance Academy
Mini – Sienna Morris – Highest Journey – Westchester Dance Academy
Junior – Madalin Autry – Emerging – Michelle Latimer Dance Academy
Junior – Kayla LaVine – Running With The Wolves – Tawn Marie’s Dance Center
Teen – Kayla Mak – Watching It Unfold – Westchester Dance Academy
Senior – Scott Autry – From The Inside Out – Michelle Latimer Dance Academy

Nuvo – Chicago, IL

Nubie – Sophia Mills-Herring – Material Girl – Nebraska Dance
Mini – Hailey Bills – The Wanderer – Prodigy Dance and Performing Arts Centre
Junior – Samantha Schmaling – In Roses – Dance Arts Center
Junior – Aubrey Miller – Leaves – B-Discovered Dance Company
Teen – Emma Danon – Tribulation – Artistic Soul Studios
Senior – Jacalyn Tatro – Less – Inspire School of Dance

*Previous Nuvo Performance

NYCDA – Philadelphia, PA

Mini – Avery Cadell – Save Me – J’adore
Junior – Liv Klingler – Somewhere In Between – J’adore
Teen – Andrew Robare – Refracted – Ashburn Academy of Dance
Senior – Cali Hollister – Polluted – Silhouette Dance Co

Hall of Fame Dance Challenge – Minneapolis, MN

Future Hall of Famer – Skylar Okerlund – Fame – Project 52 Dance Company
Junior – Bela Vargas – I Get To Love You – Dancin On Broadway
Teen – Cassandra Woodworth – Man’s World – Project 52 Dance Company
Senior – Julia Hansch – Astray – Yackel Dance Studio

Hall of Fame Dance Challenge – Redondo Beach

Future Hall of Famer – Ricci Lloyd – Wild Horses – The Dance Co
Junior – Emma Crawford – Painter – Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen – Bailey Gomez – Piece by Piece – Onstage Dance Center
Senior – Juliet Frishette – Full On – Studio 1 Dance Academy

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here